TIME SCHEDULE 

UPDATED: 02/01/2018

 THURSDAY 04.01.2018 

Practice

13:00 – 13:20

ADVANCED NOVICE GIRLS- Short Program (Group 1)


13:20 – 13:40

ADVANCED NOVICE GIRLS -Short Program (Group 2)


13:40 – 16:00 Lunch Brake


16:00 – 16:30

BASIC NOVICE A+B BOYS -Free Skating (Group 1)


16:30 – 17:00

BASIC NOVICE A GIRLS- Free Skating (Group 1)


17:00 – 17:10 Ice Resurfacing


17:10 – 17:40

BASIC NOVICE A GIRLS -Free Skating (Group 2)


17:40 – 18:10

BASIC NOVICE B GIRLS -Free Skating (Group 1)


18:10 – 18:20 Ice Resurfacing


18:20 – 18:40

JUNIOR LADIES -Short Program (Group 1)


18:40 – 19:00

JUNIOR LADIES -Short Program (Group 2)


19:30 DRAW – all categories (at Hotel Angelo by Vienna House)


21:00 – 21:30

SENIOR LADIES -Short Program (Group 1)


21:30 – 21:50

JUNIOR MEN- Short Program (Group 1)


 

 

FRIDAY 05.01.2018 

Competition

8:00 – 8:17

BASIC NOVICE B BOYS -Free Skating (Group 1)


8:17 – 8:45

BASIC NOVICE A BOYS- Free Skating (Group 1)


8:45 – 9:26

BASIC NOVICE A GIRLS -Free Skating (Group 1)


9:26 – 9:41 Ice Resurfacing


9:26 – 10:28

BASIC NOVICE A GIRLS -Free Skating (Group 2)


10:28 – 11:07

BASIC NOVICE B GIRLS- Free Skating (Group 1)


11:07 – 11:22 Ice Resurfacing


11:22 – 11:47

ADVANCED NOVICE GIRLS -Short Program (Group 1)


11:47 – 12:13

ADVANCED NOVICE GIRLS -Short Program (Group 2)


12:13 – 12:28 Ice Resurfacing


12:28 – 12:44

JUNIOR MEN -Short Program (Group 1)


12:44 – 13:06

JUNIOR LADIES -Short Program (Group 1)


13:06 – 13:33

JUNIOR LADIES -Short Program (Group 2)


13:45 – 14:00

AWARDING CEREMONY for Novice Basic Categories (off ice)


14:00 – 16:00 Lunch Brake


16:00 – 16:37

SENIOR LADIES -Short Program (Group 1)


16:37 – 16:52 Ice Resurfacing


Practice

17:00 – 17:25

ADVANCED NOVICE GIRLS -Free Skating (Group 1)


17:25 – 17:50

ADVANCED NOVICE GIRLS -Free Skating (Group 2)


17:50 – 18:00 Ice Resurfacing


18:00 – 18:20

JUNIOR MEN -Free Skating (Group 1)


18:20 – 18:55

SENIOR LADIES -Free Skating (Group 1)


21:00 – 21:20

JUNIOR LADIES -Free Skating (Group 1)


21:20 – 21:45

JUNIOR LADIES- Free Skating (Group 2)


 

SATURDAY 06.01.2018 

Practice

8:00 8:40

CUBS – BOYS – Free Skating (Group 1)

CUBS – GIRLS- Free Skating (Group 1)


8:40 9:20

CUBS – GIRLS -Free Skating (Group 2)

CHICKS – GIRLS -Free Skating (Group 1)


9:20 – 9:35 Ice Resurfacing


 Competition

9:40 – 10:10

ADVANCED NOVICE GIRLS -Free Skating (Group 1)


10:10 – 10:40

ADVANCED NOVICE GIRLS -Free Skating (Group 2)


10:40 – 11:00

JUNIOR MEN-Free Skating (Group 1)


11:20 – 11:30

AWARDING CEREMONY for Advanced Novice and Junior Men Categories (off ice)


11:30 – 13:00 Lunch Brake


13:00 – 13:26

JUNIOR LADIES -Free Skating (Group 1)


13:26 – 13:58

JUNIOR LADIES -Free Skating (Group 2)


13:58 – 14:46

SENIOR LADIES -Free Skating (Group 1)


14:46 – 14:56 Ice Resurfacing


14:56 – 15:32

CHICKS – GIRLS -Free Skating (Group 1)


15:32 – 15:50

CUBS – BOYS -Free Skating (Group 1)


15:50 – 16:00 Ice Resurfacing


16:00 – 16:26

CUBS – GIRLS -Free Skating (Group 1)


16:26 – 16:57

CUBS – GIRLS -Free Skating (Group 2)


17:20– 17:45

AWARDING CEREMONY for Senior ladies, Junior Ladies and small categories (off ice)